The Oregon Relays this Weekend
Apr 17, 2024 17:46:19 GMT -8
chileduck, ducktafnut, and 1 more like this
Post by mallardg on Apr 17, 2024 17:46:19 GMT -8
Though this is a huge High School oriented track and field meet, there will be several premier events featuring Pro and Collegiate athletes. Based on the entries, this will be a great opportunity to see many of the Oregon Ducks. Here is a partial list that I pulled from the meet website:
Edit: Times for the following events are a bit unclear to me. Here is the two day meet schedule (look for PRO races):
www.oregonrelays.com/eprofile.php?do=title&title_id=38&event_id=26
Oregon Relays - 04/19/24 to 04/20/24
Hayward Field
Performance List
Event 84 Women 800 m PRO
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Raevyn Union AC 1:56.81
2 Aneno, Susan Peninsula Distan 1:59.00
3 Feldmeier, Brooke Melbourne TC 1:59.08
4 Tobias, Valery Brooks Beasts 2:00.31
5 Berkson, Maddy Battle Road TC 2:03.02
6 Kazimierska, Klaudia Oregon 2:03.46
7 Nelson, Ella Oregon 2:04.02
8 Lewis, Ashley Peninsula Distan 2:05.00
9 Connor, Anna Unattached NT
Event 85 Men 800 m PRO
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Langford, Kyle Brooks Beasts 1:44.49
2 Miller, Brandon Brooks Beasts 1:44.97
3 Kerr, Josh Brooks Beasts 1:45.35
4 Prakel, Sam Adidas 1:46.00
5 Ellis, Sam On 1:46.00
6 Erickson, Matt Oregon 1:46.84
7 Cook, Elliott Oregon 1:46.93
8 Harrison, Rheinhardt Oregon 1:48.62
9 Harding, James Oregon 1:48.68
10 Thompson, Travis Unattached NT
Event 88 Women 1500 m PRO
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Schweizer, Karissa Bowerman TC 4:00.02
2 Heymach, Julia Brooks Beasts 4:04.84
3 Buchalski, Allie Brooks Beasts 4:05.53
4 Barnett, Mia Oregon 4:08.44
5 Aragon, Christina Bowerman TC 4:08.71
6 Elmore, Maddy Oregon 4:08.87
7 Jepkirui, Billah Oklahoma State Uni 4:08.93
8 Galvydyte, Gabija Oklahoma State Uni 4:09.48
9 Ayyildiz, Silan Oregon 4:10.34
10 Berkson, Maddy Battle Road TC 4:10.65
11 Randall, Jenn Oregon TC 4:10.82
12 Delay, Kayley Brooks Beasts 4:11.20
13 Maton, Ashley Cascadia Elite 4:11.27
14 Mitchell, Kaylee Bowerman TC 4:13.48
15 Eagon, Hannah Unattached 4:20.00
16 Lewis, Ashley Peninsula Distan NT
Event 89 Men 1 Mile Run PRO
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lumb, Kieran On 3:52.00
2 Kidder, Brannon Brooks Beasts 3:53.00
3 Ahmed, Moh Bowerman TC 3:53.00
4 dRibich, Davi Union AC 3:54.00
5 Ratcliffe, Thomas Bowerman TC 3:54.29
6 Maggard, Dillon Brooks Beasts 3:55.00
7 Timlin, David Wannabeast 3:57.00
8 Franks, Mac Unattached 3:57.00
9 Tuntivate, Kieran Bowerman TC 3:57.00
10 Harris, Isaiah Brooks Beasts 3:58.00
11 Hamilton, Duncan Bowerman TC 3:59.00
12 Mestler, Jackson Oregon TC 3:59.00
13 Sealand, Joshua Peninsula Distan 4:00.00
14 Olley, Chris Peninsula Distan 4:01.00
15 Laird, Will Wannabeast 4:01.00
16 Torstenson, Josiah Unattached 4:03.00
17 Palfrey, Tomas Oregon 4:04.00
18 VanDyke, Clayton The Running Desi 4:05.00
Event 91 Men Distance Medley PRO
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 DMR All-Stars NT
2 Wannabeast NT
Edit: Times for the following events are a bit unclear to me. Here is the two day meet schedule (look for PRO races):
www.oregonrelays.com/eprofile.php?do=title&title_id=38&event_id=26
Oregon Relays - 04/19/24 to 04/20/24
Hayward Field
Performance List
Event 84 Women 800 m PRO
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Raevyn Union AC 1:56.81
2 Aneno, Susan Peninsula Distan 1:59.00
3 Feldmeier, Brooke Melbourne TC 1:59.08
4 Tobias, Valery Brooks Beasts 2:00.31
5 Berkson, Maddy Battle Road TC 2:03.02
6 Kazimierska, Klaudia Oregon 2:03.46
7 Nelson, Ella Oregon 2:04.02
8 Lewis, Ashley Peninsula Distan 2:05.00
9 Connor, Anna Unattached NT
Event 85 Men 800 m PRO
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Langford, Kyle Brooks Beasts 1:44.49
2 Miller, Brandon Brooks Beasts 1:44.97
3 Kerr, Josh Brooks Beasts 1:45.35
4 Prakel, Sam Adidas 1:46.00
5 Ellis, Sam On 1:46.00
6 Erickson, Matt Oregon 1:46.84
7 Cook, Elliott Oregon 1:46.93
8 Harrison, Rheinhardt Oregon 1:48.62
9 Harding, James Oregon 1:48.68
10 Thompson, Travis Unattached NT
Event 88 Women 1500 m PRO
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Schweizer, Karissa Bowerman TC 4:00.02
2 Heymach, Julia Brooks Beasts 4:04.84
3 Buchalski, Allie Brooks Beasts 4:05.53
4 Barnett, Mia Oregon 4:08.44
5 Aragon, Christina Bowerman TC 4:08.71
6 Elmore, Maddy Oregon 4:08.87
7 Jepkirui, Billah Oklahoma State Uni 4:08.93
8 Galvydyte, Gabija Oklahoma State Uni 4:09.48
9 Ayyildiz, Silan Oregon 4:10.34
10 Berkson, Maddy Battle Road TC 4:10.65
11 Randall, Jenn Oregon TC 4:10.82
12 Delay, Kayley Brooks Beasts 4:11.20
13 Maton, Ashley Cascadia Elite 4:11.27
14 Mitchell, Kaylee Bowerman TC 4:13.48
15 Eagon, Hannah Unattached 4:20.00
16 Lewis, Ashley Peninsula Distan NT
Event 89 Men 1 Mile Run PRO
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lumb, Kieran On 3:52.00
2 Kidder, Brannon Brooks Beasts 3:53.00
3 Ahmed, Moh Bowerman TC 3:53.00
4 dRibich, Davi Union AC 3:54.00
5 Ratcliffe, Thomas Bowerman TC 3:54.29
6 Maggard, Dillon Brooks Beasts 3:55.00
7 Timlin, David Wannabeast 3:57.00
8 Franks, Mac Unattached 3:57.00
9 Tuntivate, Kieran Bowerman TC 3:57.00
10 Harris, Isaiah Brooks Beasts 3:58.00
11 Hamilton, Duncan Bowerman TC 3:59.00
12 Mestler, Jackson Oregon TC 3:59.00
13 Sealand, Joshua Peninsula Distan 4:00.00
14 Olley, Chris Peninsula Distan 4:01.00
15 Laird, Will Wannabeast 4:01.00
16 Torstenson, Josiah Unattached 4:03.00
17 Palfrey, Tomas Oregon 4:04.00
18 VanDyke, Clayton The Running Desi 4:05.00
Event 91 Men Distance Medley PRO
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 DMR All-Stars NT
2 Wannabeast NT